No products in the cart.

Romanian visit visa guide - after obtaining invitation letter approval (visa symbol: C/VV)

Nationalities: India, Pakistan, Bangladesh, Sri Lanka, Indonesia

Romanian visit visa guide - after invitation letter approval

Ultimate DIY Guide for getting your Romanian short-term visit visa, after the invitation letter approval is ensured.

Best price for greatest value: get the Romanian visit visa guide for greatest price ever! Highly rated by foreigners traveling to Romania!

IMPORTANT: Please read the Important Details below before purchasing the guide.

5/5

Highly rated by foreigners traveling to Romania!

59.00

  • Important details
  • Exceptions from the obligation of obtaining the visa
  • The visit visa guide above is applicable only for nationals of countries for which the invitation letter approval procedure is mandatory (for this type of visa), according to Romanian immigration law.
  • The invitation letter approval procedure is a mandatory step prior to lodging the visa application with the Romanian consulate in the home country.
  • Lodging the visa application with the Romanian consulate is the second step the applicant must fulfill (after getting the invitation letter approval from the Romanian Inspectorate for Immigration) as part of the process of obtaining the Romanian short-term visa for private visit (symbol: C/VV).
  • Nationalities for which this guide is intended are: India, Pakistan, Bangladesh, Indonesia, Sri Lanka.
  • If you have a different nationality, we don't recommend purchasing this guide. It may not be entirely useful for your specific case. Please look for the correct guide, for your specific nationality and purpose.

If you are in any of the situations listed below, you may be exempt from the obligation of having to obtain the short term travel visa for Romania. Please review them carefully, and, in addition, we advise confirming that you can qualify for such exemption with the Romanian consulate in your country as well.

Exemptions:

  • you are holder of a valid travel visa (with two or more entries) issued by any Schengen member state;
  • you are holder of a residence permit issued by any Schengen member state;
  • you are holder of a valid visa or a residence permit issued by Bulgaria, Cyprus or Croatia.

The above exemptions apply with the condition that the visa or residency permit, as the case may be, is in the period of validity, and the number of entries and length of stay were not exhausted.

  • you are family member of a citizen of the European Union, of the European Economic Area, or of the Swiss Confederation, and you cumulatively fulfill the following conditions:
    • you accompany or join the citizen of the European Union, who exercises his/her right of residence on the territory of Romania;
    • you hold a valid document that attests your residence on the territory of another member state, as family member of a citizen of the European Union that you accompany or join on the territory of Romania.