No products in the cart.

Do-it-yourself guide: Invitation letter approval procedure for Romanian short-term visit visa (symbol: C/VV)

Invitation letter approval procedure guide - Romanian visit visa

Ultimate guide for obtaining the invitation letter approval from the Romanian Immigration Office, for short-term visit visa.

Best price for greatest value: get the invitation letter approval procedure guide for greatest price! Highly rated by foreigners traveling to Romania!

IMPORTANT: Please read the Important Details below before purchasing the guide.

5/5

Highly rated by foreigners traveling to Romania!

89.00

  • Important details
  • Exceptions from the obligation of obtaining the visa
  • The invitation letter approval procedure guide is applicable only for nationals of countries for which the invitation letter approval procedure is mandatory. Such countries are: India, Pakistan, Bangladesh, Indonesia, Sri Lanka.
  • This procedure is the first step required before applying for the travel visa with the Romanian consulate in your home country, according to Romanian immigration law.
  • The guide is applicable only for nationals of countries for which the invitation letter approval procedure is mandatory.
  • Obtaining the invitation letter approval from the Romanian Inspectorate for Immigration is the first step the applicant must fulfill as part of the process of obtaining the Romanian short-term visa for private visit (symbol: C/VV).
  • If you have a different nationality, we don't recommend purchasing this guide. It may not be entirely useful for your specific case. Please look for the correct guide, for your specific nationality and purpose of stay in Romania.

If you are in any of the situations listed below, you may be exempt from the obligation of having to obtain the short term travel visa for Romania. Please review them carefully, and, in addition, we advise confirming that you can qualify for such exemption with the Romanian consulate in your country as well.

Exemptions:

  • you are holder of a valid travel visa (with two or more entries) issued by any Schengen member state;
  • you are holder of a residence permit issued by any Schengen member state;
  • you are holder of a valid visa or a residence permit issued by Bulgaria, Cyprus or Croatia.

The above exemptions apply with the condition that the visa or residency permit, as the case may be, is in the period of validity, and the number of entries and length of stay were not exhausted.